Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,1939,441
BustAfghanistan 15,0989,382
BatnaAlgeria 9,7976,088
BecharAlgeria 8,9285,548
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7036,030
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9015,531
BiskraAlgeria 9,7286,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7066,031
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4364,000
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5774,087
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5804,089
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6504,133
ByrdAntarctica 8,5265,298
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9292,442
BarilocheArgentina 3,9472,453
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6992,298
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9348,658
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4788,375
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61710,326
BrestBelarus 11,2636,999
BrusselsBelgium 9,9216,165
Belize CityBelize 2,9011,803
BeninBenin 8,9125,538
BohiconBenin 8,8895,524
BermudaBermuda 4,4632,773
BageBrazil 3,6852,290
BambuiBrazil 3,6872,291
BarbacenaBrazil 3,9522,456
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1612,585
BarcelosBrazil 1,6561,029
BarraBrazil 3,7562,334
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5062,179
BarreirasBrazil 3,5722,219
BelémBrazil 3,2011,989
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,8862,415
BelterraBrazil 2,4691,534
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6352,259
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7572,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7602,337
BrasiliaBrazil 3,3452,078
BrevesBrazil 2,9761,849
BurgasBulgaria 11,6437,235
BurundiBurundi 11,7647,310
BatouriCameroon 10,2066,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0733,774
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5114,668
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Banff, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8683,647
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7894,219
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5934,097
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7703,586
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6044,104
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7374,186
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9794,958
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8163,614
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6775,392
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6636,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1896,953
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,4642,774
BeijingChina 16,0209,955
BarranquillaColombia 1,8961,178
Benito SalasColombia 1,017632
BogotáColombia 1,233766
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7796,698
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4487,114
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8696,754
BaniDominican Republic 2,7981,739
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7701,721
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8701,784
BahariyaEgypt 11,8767,380
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0867,510
BiarritzFrance 9,3105,785
BordeauxFrance 9,4125,849
BrestFrance 9,2465,746
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2005,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2005,095
BitamGabon 9,8606,127
BanjulGambia 7,0084,355
BerlinGermany 10,5576,560
BrockenGermany 10,3686,443
BokeGuinea 7,1314,431
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0724,395
BudapestHungary 10,9496,804
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9636,812
BangaloreIndia 17,12110,639
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,73110,397
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,57610,922
BikanerIndia 16,0429,968
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,27611,357
BabolsarIran 13,8808,625
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5569,046
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5858,442
Bandar LengehIran 14,4308,967
BirjandIran 14,5969,070
BushehrIran 13,9808,687
BaghdadIraq 13,2588,239
BasraIraq 13,6538,484
BelmulletIreland 9,0985,653
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1815,705
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7606,686
BergamoItaly 10,2286,356
BolognaItaly 10,3406,425
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3626,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6786,636
BrindisiItaly 10,8586,747
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3735,203
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1195,045
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7419,160
BeirutLebanon 12,4497,736
BenghaziLibya 11,0436,862
BirzaiLithuania 11,2897,015
BitolaMacedonia 11,1456,926
BlantyreMalawi 12,1447,547
BvumbweMalawi 12,1497,550
BintuluMalaysia 18,86411,722
BamakoMali 7,8944,906
Bko-SMali 7,8994,909
BougounMali 7,9244,924
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8624,885
BaitagMongolia 15,4219,583
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0989,382
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,2389,469
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3899,563
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5109,638
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5509,663
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2939,503
BulganMongolia 15,2599,482
BhamawMyanmar 17,89411,119
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0576,871
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1421,331
BilmaNiger 10,2096,344
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3325,799
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8356,733
BergenNorway 10,1696,319
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1706,319
BjornoyaNorway 10,8316,730
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6826,638
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5796,574
BadinPakistan 15,8319,837
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9189,892
BalakotPakistan 15,6309,712
BarkhanPakistan 15,6359,716
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,6921,052
BascoPhilippines 17,41910,824
BialystokPoland 11,2196,972
BejaPortugal 8,6285,361
BragancaPortugal 8,8495,499
BistritaRomania 11,3667,063
BucharestRomania 11,5107,152
BajkitRussia 13,8048,578
BarabinskRussia 14,1078,766
BarnaulRussia 14,4558,983
BerezovoRussia 12,9018,017
BiserRussia 13,0678,120
BlagovescenskRussia 14,5949,069
BogdarinRussia 14,5499,041
BogucanyRussia 14,1748,808
BomnakRussia 14,1308,780
BorRussia 13,7458,541
BorzjaRussia 14,9249,274
BratskRussia 14,4268,965
BelgradeSerbia 11,0656,876
BoSierra Leone 7,3954,595
BontheSierra Leone 7,3074,541
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8106,717
BerberaSomalia 13,6218,464
BusanSouth Korea 15,8289,836
BadajozSpain 8,7435,433
BarcelonaSpain 9,5435,930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1135,663
BabanusaSudan 11,7457,298
BaselSwitzerland 10,0956,273
BernSwitzerland 10,0796,263
BangkokThailand 19,11711,880
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,09811,868
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,69311,616
BizerteTunisia 10,1286,293
BalikesirTurkey 11,7077,275
BursaTurkey 11,7997,332
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,6009,073
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3115,786
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3435,806
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3435,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5575,939
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4975,902
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6145,974
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3703,959
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8563,018
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,0283,124
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2836,390
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2826,390
Batesville, MsUsa 4,6582,894
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,3292,690
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6433,506
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8913,039
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3753,340
Beeville, TxUsa 4,4302,753
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5543,452
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7524,196
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,3166,410
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5853,471
Bettles, AkUsa 9,9626,190
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6035,968
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5963,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5584,075
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3663,334
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5222,810
Bishop, CaUsa 6,4564,012
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3233,929
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8242,997
Blackville, ScUsa 4,4032,736
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5544,694
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2052,613
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2223,245
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6122,866
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7774,212
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6852,912
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2253,247
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4153,365
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8003,604
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,8763,030
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2123,239
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5272,813
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2633,270
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,7882,976
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,7592,957
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4773,403
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5533,451
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7333,562
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4492,765
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1832,599
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2733,276
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7703,585
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,0183,118
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,2443,259
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4483,386
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,4202,746
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8032,985
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,4023,357
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6283,497
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9474,317
BajsunUzbekistan 14,9349,280
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2521,400
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,9801,230
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,3887,077
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -