Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0679,363
ChlefAlgeria 9,3655,819
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8326,110
CeresArgentina 3,0831,916
ChamicalArgentina 2,9271,819
ChepesArgentina 3,0131,873
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5142,805
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4332,133
CórdobaArgentina 3,1091,932
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1191,938
CorrientesArgentina 3,0611,902
CairnsAustralia 14,6759,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3548,298
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39010,185
CedunaAustralia 14,6739,118
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1268,778
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8528,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3288,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,323
ChittagongBangladesh 17,83811,085
CharnocksBarbados 2,8701,783
CotonouBenin 8,9125,538
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1992,609
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1882,602
CabroboBrazil 4,1582,584
CaceresBrazil 2,3781,478
CaetiteBrazil 3,8602,398
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5382,820
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8951,799
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3032,053
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,8412,387
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0412,511
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2792,659
CaparaoBrazil 4,1122,555
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2842,041
CaratingaBrazil 4,0592,522
CaravelasBrazil 4,2942,668
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7242,314
CarolinaBrazil 3,2602,026
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,5492,206
CataguasesBrazil 4,0622,524
CatalaoBrazil 3,4242,128
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4502,144
CaxiasBrazil 3,7222,313
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7322,319
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5952,855
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0152,495
ChapecoBrazil 3,4822,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3471,459
CipoBrazil 4,2612,648
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0631,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9052,427
CordeiroBrazil 4,1182,559
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6202,249
CorumbaBrazil 2,5581,590
CoximBrazil 2,7761,725
CrateusBrazil 4,0172,496
CuiabaBrazil 2,5081,558
CuritibaBrazil 3,6492,268
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2714,518
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6315,363
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7624,824
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3225,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4904,655
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9004,287
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2103,859
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0953,788
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9713,710
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9773,714
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0053,731
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8004,847
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6604,138
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7344,185
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3614,574
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0375,615
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5325,302
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3994,598
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0853,781
Comox, BcCanada 7,7254,801
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2394,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2324,494
ChicoChile 4,5372,820
ChillanChile 3,4352,134
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4422,139
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4781,540
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,4152,744
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2712,033
ChangchunChina 15,2799,494
ChangduChina 17,15610,661
ChangshaChina 17,33810,774
ChengduChina 17,27010,732
ChongqingChina 17,38010,800
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6291,012
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,6136,595
CamagueyCuba 3,0521,897
CasablancaCuba 3,2992,050
ChebCzech Republic 10,4756,509
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5296,543
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9571,837
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8561,775
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8941,798
CanarEcuador 445276
CairoEgypt 12,1097,525
CaenFrance 9,5475,933
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6455,993
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9861,855
CocobeachGabon 9,6395,990
CologneGermany 10,1056,280
ChiosGreece 11,5657,187
CorfuGreece 11,0236,850
ConakryGuinea 7,2294,492
CatacamasHonduras 2,5291,571
CholutecaHonduras 2,4281,509
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,39410,809
CherrapunjiIndia 17,56210,913
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,56210,913
ChahbaharIran 15,0259,337
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1385,679
ClonesIreland 9,2675,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1905,711
CorkIreland 9,0975,653
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0955,652
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0906,270
CameriItaly 10,1476,305
CampobassoItaly 10,5866,578
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1556,311
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1276,293
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0466,243
Cape MeleItaly 10,0856,267
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6296,605
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5936,583
CerviaItaly 10,4156,472
CiampinoItaly 10,4176,473
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2896,394
Cisa PassItaly 10,2316,358
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3576,436
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4256,478
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5946,583
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7776,697
ChibaJapan 15,0059,324
ChichibuJapan 15,0599,358
ChichijimaJapan 15,2629,484
ChoshiJapan 14,9399,283
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4947,764
ChilekaMalawi 12,1447,547
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0437,484
ChitipaMalawi 12,0917,513
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9573,080
ComitanMexico 2,9861,856
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6269,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2139,454
ChoirMongolia 15,4939,628
CasablancaMorocco 8,4975,280
ChindeMozambique 12,2267,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,62711,575
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2276,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1566,933
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2376,983
CondegaNicaragua 2,3951,488
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,83611,705
ChejuNorth Korea 16,11510,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,6829,745
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8059,821
ChhorPakistan 15,8709,862
ChitralPakistan 15,4209,582
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2171,999
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8491,771
CajamarcaPeru 207129
ChachapoyasPeru 10062
ChiclayoPeru 327203
ChimbotePeru 385240
CuzcoPeru 1,000621
CzestochowaPoland 10,9526,806
CoimbraPortugal 8,6615,382
CalafatRomania 11,2646,999
CeahlauRomania 11,4757,131
ClujRomania 11,2977,020
ConstantaRomania 11,7167,281
CraiovaRomania 11,3367,045
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0447,484
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,7357,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0857,510
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,1386,921
Cape UelenRussia 10,7506,680
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2938,882
CaraRussia 14,2048,826
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8357,976
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7317,290
ChitaRussia 14,8159,206
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8059,200
CokurdahRussia 12,1717,563
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,0528,732
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1436,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,3949,566
CaceresSpain 8,8035,470
CadizSpain 8,7115,413
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9885,585
CordobaSpain 8,8765,515
ColomboSri Lanka 17,45310,846
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,92211,758
ChanthaburiThailand 19,27611,979
Chiang MaiThailand 18,53111,516
Chiang RaiThailand 18,42911,452
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,17011,912
ChumphonThailand 19,36212,032
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5747,192
CorumTurkey 12,2877,636
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,6209,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,8929,254
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4115,848
CernovcyUkraine 11,4577,120
ChernigovUkraine 11,7887,325
CarrascoUruguay 3,8562,396
ColoniaUruguay 3,7252,315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9581,838
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9503,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,0083,112
Camden, ScUsa 4,4712,779
Canton, NyUsa 5,6783,528
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,8153,613
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5942,855
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9483,696
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2113,238
Casper, WyUsa 6,2033,855
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1123,177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,6782,907
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6873,534
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,3352,694
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,3402,697
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9603,082
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,6052,862
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9133,053
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8903,660
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,6472,888
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6883,535
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5803,468
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,5392,821
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6323,500
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9643,706
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4283,373
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4533,389
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,8854,278
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,2553,265
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0503,760
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0753,154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0843,159
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1113,176
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,5443,445
Clark, SdUsa 6,0503,759
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,6902,914
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8973,043
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4543,389
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2993,293
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5023,419
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2906,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4033,357
College Park, MdUsa 5,0053,110
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7483,572
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2293,249
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,4672,776
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1193,181
Columbus, InUsa 5,0933,165
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1393,193
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1543,203
Conception, MoUsa 5,4423,382
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,4963,415
Conway, ArUsa 4,8273,000
Conway, ScUsa 4,4562,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,4563,390
Corning, ArUsa 4,8983,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5773,466
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,3592,709
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7162,931
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4073,360
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2764,521
Covington, LaUsa 4,3452,700
Covington, TnUsa 4,8683,025
Crete, NeUsa 5,6153,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4904,033
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1228,776
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1228,776
CaracasVenezuela 2,1501,336
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1671,347
CoroVenezuela 2,1001,305
ChipataZambia 11,9417,420
ChomaZambia 11,2927,017
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7927,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -