Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3159,517
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2259,461
KhostAfghanistan 15,4479,599
KunduzAfghanistan 15,1579,419
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4163,987
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,617
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5926,582
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2218,215
KandiBenin 9,0425,619
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5544,694
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1883,845
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1883,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4313,996
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5883,472
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6395,990
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7375,429
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1724,457
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7573,578
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4289,587
KashiChina 15,4159,579
KunmingChina 17,90411,125
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2206,351
KhargaEgypt 12,0517,488
KosseirEgypt 12,4187,717
KajaaniFinland 11,3157,031
KuopioFinland 11,3437,049
KuusamoFinland 11,3467,051
KarlsruheGermany 10,1766,324
KasselGermany 10,2816,389
KonstanzGermany 10,2166,348
KumasiGhana 8,4815,270
KalamataGreece 11,2076,964
KerkiraGreece 11,0236,850
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2977,020
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3845,210
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4195,853
KankanGuinea 7,7104,791
KindiaGuinea 7,3204,549
KissidougouGuinea 7,6064,726
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1635,694
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,84611,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,84711,090
KeszthelyHungary 10,8156,720
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1595,692
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,59510,934
KotaIndia 16,42510,206
KozhikodeIndia 16,96510,542
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,11510,635
KermanIran 14,5069,014
KermanshahIran 13,4898,382
Khoram AbadIran 13,6178,462
KilkennyIreland 9,2005,717
KingstonJamaica 2,6651,656
KagoshimaJapan 15,9869,934
KanazawaJapan 15,2009,445
KaruizawaJapan 15,0769,368
KatsuuraJapan 15,0159,330
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1139,391
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2458,852
KobeJapan 15,4289,587
KochiJapan 15,6279,710
KofuJapan 15,1189,395
KumagayaJapan 15,0279,338
KumamotoJapan 15,8859,871
KumejimaJapan 16,63210,336
KureJapan 15,6539,727
KushiroJapan 14,2508,855
KutchanJapan 14,4979,008
KyotoJapan 15,3699,551
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,8819,247
KitaleKenya 12,4497,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7048,516
KufraLibya 11,3217,035
KaunasLithuania 11,2456,988
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0656,876
KybartaiLithuania 11,1816,948
KarongaMalawi 12,1537,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,93012,385
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,57611,544
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,65212,212
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,93812,389
KuantanMalaysia 19,76512,282
KuchingMalaysia 19,06111,845
KayesMali 7,5744,706
KeniebaMali 7,5574,696
KidalMali 8,9975,591
KitaMali 7,7494,816
KoutiaMali 8,1615,071
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8838,005
KisinevMoldova 11,7047,273
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1599,420
KhatgalMongolia 15,0709,365
KhovdMongolia 15,2219,459
KhujirtMongolia 15,4719,614
KhutagMongolia 15,1949,442
KenitraMorocco 8,6155,353
KalewaMyanmar 17,88911,116
KathaMyanmar 17,87511,108
KawthaungMyanmar 19,35812,029
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,20711,314
KengtungMyanmar 18,27811,358
KhamtiMyanmar 17,66210,975
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2106,345
KathmanduNepal 16,96810,544
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7067,896
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0046,838
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0386,859
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0606,873
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0016,836
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
KanoNigeria 9,6606,003
KangnungNorth Korea 15,6269,710
KarasjokNorway 11,1196,910
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1826,327
KristiansandNorway 10,2826,389
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3416,426
KhasabOman 14,5769,058
KarachiPakistan 15,6469,722
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6559,728
KhanpurPakistan 15,7859,809
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4779,617
KororPalau 16,54010,278
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0196,847
KlodzkoPoland 10,7776,697
KoszalinPoland 10,7546,682
KrakowPoland 11,0046,838
KalakanRussia 14,4218,962
KaliningradRussia 11,0376,859
KamenskoeRussia 11,9527,427
KandalaksaRussia 11,4507,115
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8177,343
KazanRussia 12,7497,923
KemRussia 11,6197,220
KerchRussia 12,2987,642
KhabarovskRussia 14,4068,952
KirenskRussia 14,2468,852
KirovRussia 12,6167,840
KljuciRussia 12,5007,768
KolpasevRussia 13,9498,668
KorfRussia 12,0497,487
KostromaRussia 12,1917,575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9457,423
KotlasRussia 12,3357,665
KrasnodarRussia 12,5167,778
KrasnojarskRussia 13,5658,429
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,1448,168
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3878,940
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4097,090
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,9518,048
KurganRussia 13,5908,445
KurskRussia 12,1117,526
KyraRussia 15,1029,385
KigaliRwanda 11,8727,378
KoldaSenegal 7,1634,451
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4514,630
KosiceSlovakia 11,1146,907
KimberleySouth Africa 10,8196,723
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,3679,550
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,50710,879
KadugliSudan 11,9507,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2007,581
KassalaSudan 12,6857,883
KhartoumSudan 12,2737,627
KostiSudan 12,2807,631
KalmarSweden 10,7726,694
KaresuandoSweden 11,0166,846
KarlstadSweden 10,6026,588
KristianstadSweden 10,6326,607
KamishliSyria 12,8978,014
KanchanaburiThailand 19,04711,836
Khlong YaiThailand 19,37512,040
Khon KaenThailand 18,85511,717
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,18511,922
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,01611,817
KairouanTunisia 10,1346,297
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,5137,776
KarsTurkey 12,9578,052
KastamonuTurkey 12,1767,566
KayseriTurkey 12,3677,685
KonyaTurkey 12,1267,535
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1128,770
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7399,159
KinlossUk 9,6045,968
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1597,556
KievUkraine 11,7627,309
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2437,608
KirovogradUkraine 11,9157,404
KlepininoUkraine 12,1247,534
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0397,481
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3407,047
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9997,456
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4443,383
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0504,381
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3613,331
Keene, NhUsa 5,4753,402
Kenton, OhUsa 5,2793,280
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4963,416
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4402,138
Kimball, NeUsa 5,9113,673
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9906,208
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1643,209
Kinston, NcUsa 4,5642,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0214,363
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7112,927
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7296,046
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4356,484
KabompoZambia 11,0476,865
KabweZambia 11,4867,137
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4907,140
KafirondaZambia 11,4837,136
KaomaZambia 11,0906,892
KasamaZambia 11,8517,364
KasempaZambia 11,2246,975
KawambwaZambia 11,6377,231
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -