Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5265,920
LuandaAngola 9,9266,168
LuenaAngola 10,6146,596
La PlataArgentina 3,7642,339
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1641,345
La RiojaArgentina 2,8071,744
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4242,128
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,9423,071
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7131,686
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0838,130
LavertonAustralia 13,5048,391
LearmonthAustralia 16,64910,346
LongreachAustralia 14,4688,991
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4698,991
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7587,928
Low HeadAustralia 13,1458,169
LinzAustria 10,5926,582
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8146,099
LerwickUk 9,8136,098
La PazBolivia 1,508937
LavrasBrazil 3,8322,381
LencoisBrazil 3,9672,465
LinharesBrazil 4,2562,645
LondrinaBrazil 3,3662,092
LomBulgaria 11,2907,016
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2874,528
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0533,761
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7505,437
Langara, BcCanada 8,4725,264
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0954,409
London, OnCanada 5,4723,400
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3335,178
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5994,722
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7241,693
LanzhouChina 16,67010,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,10610,630
Las GaviotasColombia 1,354842
LimonCosta Rica 1,9011,181
LarnacaCyprus 12,2647,621
LimassolCyprus 12,2147,590
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4327,104
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0966,895
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,2586,375
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8351,762
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9551,836
La ConcordiaEcuador 725450
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 333207
LuxorEgypt 12,2667,622
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6201,628
Laucala BayFiji 11,3257,038
LappeenrantaFinland 11,4067,088
Le MansFrance 9,5615,941
LilleFrance 9,8306,108
LyonFrance 9,8636,129
LambarnGabon 9,6896,021
LastourvilleGabon 9,9626,191
LibrevilleGabon 9,6125,973
LeipzigGermany 10,4876,517
LindenbergGermany 10,6116,594
LamiaGreece 11,2406,985
LarissaGreece 11,2376,983
LemnosGreece 11,4627,123
LimnosGreece 11,4767,132
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0051,868
LabeGuinea 7,4094,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4795,891
La CeibaHonduras 2,6551,650
La MesaHonduras 2,6771,664
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9369,903
LudhianaIndia 16,0649,982
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3586,437
LatinaItaly 10,4416,488
LatronicoItaly 10,6916,644
LecceItaly 10,8726,756
LodwarKenya 12,5417,793
Luang PrabangLaos 18,47211,478
LiepajaLatvia 11,0566,870
LaukuvaLithuania 11,1386,921
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,0306,233
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0896,891
LabuanMalaysia 18,66211,597
LuqaMalta 10,5296,543
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8911,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9253,060
LashioMyanmar 18,05211,218
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0436,862
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0546,869
LagosNigeria 9,0195,605
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2986,400
LillehammerNorway 10,4576,498
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8979,879
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7271,695
LimaPeru 666414
LegaspiPhilippines 17,61410,946
LisbonPortugal 8,5465,311
LeninbadRussia 14,9709,302
LevsiRussia 13,2738,248
LungiSierra Leone 7,2534,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,6036,589
LanzaroteSpain 7,8024,848
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2185,728
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1696,319
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1766,323
LatakiaSyria 12,4487,735
LampangThailand 18,60011,558
LoeiThailand 18,73711,643
Lop BuriThailand 19,00511,810
LomeTogo 8,7855,459
LeemingUk 9,6215,978
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8146,099
London, EnglandUk 9,6195,977
London-GatwickUk 9,6205,978
LynehamUk 9,5085,908
L’VovUkraine 11,3027,023
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7867,324
LozovajaUkraine 12,2017,582
LubnyUkraine 11,9417,420
LuckUkraine 11,4027,086
LuganskUkraine 12,4187,717
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7313,561
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,4223,369
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,3352,694
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3782,721
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0582,522
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3573,951
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2043,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7012,921
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6103,486
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3073,919
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4514,009
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0213,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,4472,764
Larned, KsUsa 5,4013,356
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5883,472
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1463,819
Laurel, MdUsa 5,0073,112
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3413,319
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4853,408
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,7803,592
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,1703,212
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3063,297
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1313,810
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9343,066
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7032,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,6822,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8873,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0414,375
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6073,484
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3063,297
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8793,032
Libby, MtUsa 7,1224,426
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5903,474
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,0083,112
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1503,822
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,8072,987
Llano, TxUsa 4,7382,944
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8653,644
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,1953,850
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2183,864
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2223,866
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5103,424
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6752,905
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,9993,107
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5222,810
Loup City, NeUsa 5,7173,553
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5413,443
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1303,188
Luling, TxUsa 4,5442,824
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0943,787
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,8273,000
LivingstoneZambia 11,1436,924
LundaziZambia 12,0337,477
LusakaZambia 11,4677,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4677,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -