Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,8939,254
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,0309,340
MilianaAlgeria 9,4465,870
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7376,051
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9466,180
Malarg EArgentina 3,3632,090
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0012,486
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,0522,518
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3392,075
MendozaArgentina 3,1021,927
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0981,925
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3672,093
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1438,789
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5407,171
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48510,244
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0209,955
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5128,396
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4938,384
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9458,666
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7768,560
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0499,352
MuharraqBahrain 14,0348,721
MinskBelarus 11,5027,148
MogilevBelarus 11,6617,246
MaunBotswana 10,8546,745
MacapaBrazil 2,9541,835
MacauBrazil 4,4632,773
MaceioBrazil 4,5602,834
MachadoBrazil 3,7632,338
ManausBrazil 1,9051,184
MarabaBrazil 3,0781,913
MaringaBrazil 3,3012,051
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5761,601
Monte AzulBrazil 3,8672,403
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1712,592
MonteiroBrazil 4,4072,738
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,7912,356
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2702,653
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9692,466
MamfeCameroon 9,6616,003
MarouaCameroon 10,2616,376
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2935,153
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8203,617
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9384,312
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1515,686
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0294,368
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9233,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7433,569
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7353,564
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8434,252
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3833,967
Morden, MbCanada 6,4724,022
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6753,527
MoundouChad 10,4386,487
MatecanaColombia 1,214754
MoroniComoros 13,1148,149
MosnovCzech Republic 10,8846,763
MarstalDenmark 10,3946,459
Melville HallDominica 2,9541,835
MichesDominican Republic 2,9131,810
MocaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9011,802
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9391,827
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8701,784
MilagroEcuador 525326
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7017,271
MinyaEgypt 12,0577,492
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5805,953
MassawaEritrea 13,0128,086
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5505,934
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9696,816
MarseilleFrance 9,8416,116
MontpellierFrance 9,7456,056
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7641,718
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4804,027
MakokouGabon 9,9956,211
MayumbaGabon 9,7046,030
MitzicGabon 9,8506,121
MkamboGabon 10,1186,288
MoandaGabon 10,0196,226
MouilaGabon 9,7626,066
MagdeburgGermany 10,4376,486
MunichGermany 10,4186,474
MünsterGermany 10,1666,317
MethoniGreece 11,1796,947
MilosGreece 11,4247,099
MitiliniGreece 11,5997,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5957,205
MacentaGuinea 7,6524,755
MamouGuinea 7,4114,605
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3427,048
MiskolcHungary 11,0776,883
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,83410,461
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,43710,214
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,44410,219
MusulipatnamIndia 17,37610,798
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,54610,903
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,48810,246
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,46012,093
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5729,677
MashhadIran 14,4718,992
Malin HeadIreland 9,3035,781
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2476,368
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7676,691
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6406,612
MilanItaly 10,1936,334
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1536,309
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3066,404
ManIvory Coast 7,8464,876
MaebashiJapan 15,0359,343
MaizuruJapan 15,3719,552
MakurazakiJapan 16,0249,958
MatsueJapan 15,5309,651
MatsumotoJapan 15,1259,399
MatsuyamaJapan 15,6639,733
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,29910,128
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2238,838
MishimaJapan 15,1239,398
MitoJapan 14,9319,278
MiyakejimaJapan 15,1379,406
MiyakoJapan 14,6239,087
MiyakojimaJapan 16,85710,475
MiyakonojoJapan 15,9349,902
MiyazakiJapan 15,8959,878
MombetsuJapan 14,2338,845
MoriokaJapan 14,6779,120
MuroranJapan 14,5229,024
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6019,695
MutsuJapan 14,5739,056
Ma’AnJordan 12,5277,784
MafraqJordan 12,5417,793
MombasaKenya 12,8848,006
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,70910,383
MaseruLesotho 11,0636,874
MonroviaLiberia 7,5174,671
MisratahLibya 10,5546,558
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3258,280
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0128,086
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3308,283
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9668,057
MakhangaMalawi 12,1437,546
MangochiMalawi 12,2037,583
MwmosaMalawi 12,1997,581
MzimbaMalawi 12,0857,510
MzuzuMalawi 12,1377,542
MalaccaMalaysia 19,58812,172
MersingMalaysia 19,60712,184
MiriMalaysia 18,78911,676
MaleMaldives 16,74110,403
MenakaMali 9,0425,619
MoptiMali 8,3495,188
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4717,749
MazatlanMexico 4,5612,834
MeridaMexico 3,3052,053
Mexico CityMexico 3,7302,318
MonterreyMexico 4,3332,693
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,9002,424
MaantyMongolia 15,4079,574
MandalgoviMongolia 15,5869,685
MatadMongolia 15,2869,499
MurenMongolia 15,1599,420
MarrakechMorocco 8,4025,221
MeknesMorocco 8,6975,404
MideltMorocco 8,7335,427
MaputoMozambique 11,6387,232
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7587,928
MandalayMyanmar 18,09111,242
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,19511,307
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 19,15211,902
MindatMyanmar 18,04711,215
MonywaMyanmar 18,03711,208
MyeikMyanmar 19,15211,902
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,78311,050
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0216,227
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1486,927
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1586,933
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1586,934
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1966,958
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1476,927
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2731,413
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2391,392
MagariaNiger 9,7126,035
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0476,243
MaradiNiger 9,5245,918
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1506,307
MakurdiNigeria 9,6045,968
MinnaNigeria 9,4115,848
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,0189,954
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6706,631
MajisOman 14,6669,114
MasirahOman 14,9909,315
Muscat  Oman 14,8539,230
MultanPakistan 15,7579,792
MurreePakistan 15,6659,734
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1069,387
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4991,553
MactanPhilippines 17,66210,976
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,83611,083
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7405,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2966,398
MagadanRussia 12,8367,976
MahackalaRussia 13,2208,215
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,8987,393
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,8987,393
MarkovoRussia 11,6747,254
MinusinskRussia 14,6149,081
MogocaRussia 14,4999,010
MoscowRussia 12,0777,505
MurmanskRussia 11,4227,098
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9788,065
MatamSenegal 7,4144,607
MogadishuSomalia 13,6048,453
MadridSpain 9,0625,631
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0505,624
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6906,022
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8715,512
MelillaSpain 8,9645,570
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2185,728
MalakalSudan 12,1537,552
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4897,139
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,0276,231
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,44111,460
Mae SariangThailand 18,55511,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,73111,640
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,83311,703
MalatyaTurkey 12,5957,827
MersinTurkey 12,3267,660
MuglaTurkey 11,7687,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5455,931
ManstonUk 9,7276,045
MeloUruguay 3,7602,336
MercedesUruguay 3,6012,238
MontevideoUruguay 3,8472,391
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3642,712
Madison, FlUsa 4,1672,590
Madison, InUsa 5,0753,154
Madison, NeUsa 5,7153,551
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6073,485
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,4163,365
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6753,527
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0043,110
Marengo, IlUsa 5,4793,405
Marion, InUsa 5,3103,300
Marion, NcUsa 4,7032,923
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9383,690
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6682,901
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,0083,112
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0366,237
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,1043,172
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,3713,959
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0503,138
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,7292,939
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,3803,343
Medford, WiUsa 5,8443,632
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0853,781
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,7682,963
Mena, ArUsa 4,8993,045
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4452,762
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6772,906
Mexico, MoUsa 5,2413,257
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5532,208
Midland, TxUsa 4,9973,106
Milan, MnUsa 5,9843,718
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0263,745
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4954,036
Milford, DeUsa 5,0113,114
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,3872,726
Millen, GaUsa 4,3502,703
Millport, OhUsa 5,2463,260
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3973,354
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,5573,453
Minden, NeUsa 5,6923,537
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8893,660
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3623,332
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9274,305
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,2562,645
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,4573,391
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,4223,369
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5792,846
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9843,718
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3782,720
Montrose, CoUsa 5,8543,638
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1223,183
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5622,835
Morganton, NcUsa 4,7032,923
Moro, OrUsa 7,1674,454
Morris, MnUsa 6,0863,782
Morrison, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8032,985
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4863,409
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4313,375
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6213,493
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6213,493
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7592,958
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5503,449
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,0283,124
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1541,339
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,9341,202
MaracayVenezuela 2,0831,295
MaturinVenezuela 2,3261,445
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,8841,171
MeridaVenezuela 1,7481,086
MagoyeZambia 11,3647,062
MansaZambia 11,5897,201
MbalaZambia 11,8977,393
MfuweZambia 11,8787,381
MisamfuZambia 11,8667,373
MonguZambia 10,9086,778
MpikaZambia 11,8517,365
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9377,418
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4427,110
MumbwaZambia 11,3387,046
MwinilungaZambia 11,1026,899
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6177,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -