Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2446,366
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,72011,633
ParanaArgentina 3,3372,074
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3512,082
PehuajoArgentina 3,6572,272
PergaminoArgentina 3,5282,192
PigeArgentina 3,8082,366
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1591,963
PosadasArgentina 3,2482,018
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8931,798
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0671,906
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8332,382
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5779,680
Port HedlandAustralia 16,62110,328
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1944,470
ParakouBenin 8,9815,581
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4502,765
ParacatuBrazil 3,4992,174
ParanaBrazil 3,2752,035
ParanaguaBrazil 3,7192,311
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1731,972
ParintinsBrazil 2,2741,413
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9122,431
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5772,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,5822,226
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9592,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,2832,662
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0412,511
PeixeBrazil 3,1901,983
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0352,507
PicosBrazil 3,9202,436
PiraiBrazil 3,9962,483
PirenopolisBrazil 3,2402,014
PompeuBrazil 3,7552,333
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9271,819
Porto De MozBrazil 2,7841,730
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5482,205
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,470913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7902,355
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1631,966
PosseBrazil 3,4632,152
PlevenBulgaria 11,4027,086
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4227,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,37012,037
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8444,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3395,182
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7803,592
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5903,474
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5154,049
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2113,860
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5504,070
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1184,423
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9034,911
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3315,177
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8204,238
ParronChile 3,2061,992
Puerto AysenChile 4,3972,732
Puerto MonttChile 3,9552,458
Punta ArenasChile 5,2533,264
PingbianChina 17,00710,568
PeralesColombia 1,181734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7151,066
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9811,231
PragueCzech Republic 10,6086,592
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7361,700
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9011,803
PoloDominican Republic 2,7531,711
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9511,834
PichilingueEcuador 614382
PortoviejoEcuador 678421
PuyoEcuador 515320
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1777,567
ParisFrance 9,7366,050
PerpignanFrance 9,6405,990
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0888,133
Port-GentilGabon 9,5255,919
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,514941
PotsdamGermany 10,5406,550
PatrasGreece 11,1816,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1965,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9224,923
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0041,867
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7621,716
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4801,541
PecsHungary 10,8906,767
PambanIndia 17,36610,791
PuneIndia 16,56010,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,18611,922
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,04611,835
PadovaItaly 10,3956,459
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3376,423
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4456,491
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4276,479
PantelleriaItaly 10,3146,409
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2666,379
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1296,294
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4226,477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5536,558
PiacenzaItaly 10,2216,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,2586,375
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4186,474
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4396,487
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6776,635
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4046,465
PrizziItaly 10,4516,495
PakseLaos 18,96211,783
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,69812,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2578,859
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2538,857
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9238,652
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9696,816
PatheinMyanmar 18,52011,508
PutaoMyanmar 17,57310,920
PyiMyanmar 18,36111,410
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5917,824
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0266,851
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0256,851
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3531,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4015,842
PohangNorth Korea 15,7339,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,6939,752
PadidanPakistan 15,6589,730
PanjgurPakistan 15,2879,500
ParachinarPakistan 15,4249,585
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2989,506
PeshawarPakistan 15,5299,650
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8279,214
PilarParaguay 3,0451,892
PiuraPeru 413257
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,120696
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,23811,333
PoznanPoland 10,7966,709
PrzemyslPoland 11,2176,971
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7375,429
PortalegrePortugal 8,7085,412
Porto Portugal 8,6785,393
PavelecRussia 12,2477,610
PecoraRussia 12,5357,789
PermRussia 12,9818,066
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7837,943
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7017,271
PjatigorskRussia 12,8427,980
PoronajskRussia 13,9248,652
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4137,713
Providenja BayRussia 10,9136,782
PskovRussia 11,4777,132
PodorSenegal 7,2694,517
PopradSlovakia 11,0396,860
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7796,698
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2156,969
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5605,941
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,44510,840
Port SudanSudan 12,7627,930
ParamariboSuriname 2,7561,713
PiteňSweden 11,0086,840
PalmyraSyria 12,6937,887
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9704,953
PhetchabunThailand 18,84011,707
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,78111,671
PhraeThailand 18,63411,579
PhuketThailand 19,46312,095
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,44312,082
Prachin BuriThailand 19,10511,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,27911,980
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,5321,574
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3295,797
PoltavaUkraine 12,0587,493
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6512,269
PradoUruguay 3,8482,391
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,9292,442
Palestine, IlUsa 5,1353,191
Pana, IlUsa 5,2023,233
Paoli, InUsa 5,0933,165
Paris, IlUsa 5,2423,257
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1503,822
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,2322,630
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1483,820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0033,109
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1583,205
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,4783,404
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0914,406
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,2042,612
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3533,326
Perry, OkUsa 5,1203,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1083,174
Philo, OhUsa 5,1443,197
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7353,564
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0733,774
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7482,950
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1313,810
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8923,662
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1873,223
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2383,255
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3683,336
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,8983,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5214,052
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1313,810
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6542,892
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4984,659
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3952,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2333,252
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4984,659
Portage, WiUsa 5,6933,538
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5643,458
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3064,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6423,506
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7602,958
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1754,459
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8973,043
Princeton, InUsa 5,0283,124
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3413,319
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,6893,535
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6661,035
PetaukeZambia 11,7887,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -