Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moyobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moyobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moyobamba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9229,272
ShkoderAlbania 10,9926,830
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8676,132
SaltaArgentina 2,4241,506
San AntonioArgentina 4,0412,511
San LuisArgentina 3,2212,002
San RafaelArgentina 3,2952,047
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6332,258
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,7621,716
SarmientoArgentina 4,4632,773
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2848,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2878,256
SalzburgAustria 10,5016,525
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2628,241
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4678,368
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4008,327
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9024,289
SaveBenin 8,9455,559
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9861,234
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9046,776
SalvadorBrazil 4,2822,661
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5872,229
SantaremBrazil 2,5011,554
SantosBrazil 3,8302,380
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,5932,233
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7611,716
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2812,660
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,7722,344
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3952,110
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,8672,403
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6422,263
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2582,646
São PauloBrazil 3,7822,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,6002,237
Sena MadureiraBrazil 977607
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,0752,532
SerrinhaBrazil 4,2172,621
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8382,385
SobralBrazil 4,0642,525
SoureBrazil 3,2071,993
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,6082,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9082,428
SurubimBrazil 4,5552,831
SadovoBulgaria 11,4377,107
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3027,023
SofiaBulgaria 11,3077,026
SiemreapCambodia 19,19511,928
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8103,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8153,614
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3255,173
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0584,386
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8294,244
Scott, SkCanada 7,1584,448
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3393,939
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7923,599
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7473,571
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5035,905
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3963,974
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4073,982
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6554,757
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1955,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3273,932
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9773,714
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9234,302
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9284,305
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0413,754
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5404,686
SalCape Verde 6,4544,010
SantiagoChile 3,1221,940
SewellChile 3,1921,983
ShanghaiChina 16,62010,328
ShantouChina 17,59410,933
ShenyangChina 15,5599,668
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1351,327
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9321,201
San JoseCosta Rica 1,9431,207
SibenikCroatia 10,7006,649
SplitCroatia 10,7426,675
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6696,630
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3096,406
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9101,808
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8431,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9101,808
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9141,811
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9281,819
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8301,759
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8941,798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8211,753
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8321,760
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9191,814
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9151,811
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9021,804
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8291,758
San GabrielEcuador 744462
SalloumEgypt 11,5077,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5417,171
SohagEgypt 12,1607,557
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3777,691
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5781,602
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3743,339
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2056,963
StrasbourgFrance 10,1146,285
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0031,866
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8491,771
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7197,904
SchleswigGermany 10,3296,419
StuttgartGermany 10,2306,357
SamosGreece 11,6377,231
Skiros IslandGreece 11,4177,095
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3987,083
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3875,212
SiguiriGuinea 7,7464,813
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6561,651
SzegedHungary 11,0346,857
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7706,693
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0515,624
SagarIndia 16,75010,408
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7569,791
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7499,787
SemnanIran 13,9898,693
ShahroudIran 14,0838,751
ShirazIran 14,1308,781
ShannonIreland 9,1015,656
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0516,246
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6946,645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8896,766
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2316,358
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0706,257
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7206,662
SigonellaItaly 10,5806,574
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9634,948
SagaJapan 15,8819,869
SaigoJapan 15,4599,606
SakaiJapan 15,5129,639
SakataJapan 14,8199,209
SapporoJapan 14,4498,979
SaseboJapan 15,9289,898
SendaiJapan 14,7859,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7239,771
ShimonosekiJapan 15,7889,811
ShinjoJapan 14,7979,195
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4699,612
ShirakawaJapan 14,9049,262
ShizuokaJapan 15,1729,428
SumotoJapan 15,4759,616
SuttsuJapan 14,5399,034
SuwaJapan 15,1289,401
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0731,909
SavannakhetLaos 18,83211,703
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2036,962
SiluteLithuania 11,0906,891
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1676,939
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7628,552
SalimaMalawi 12,1487,549
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,35311,405
SibuMalaysia 18,95711,780
SanMali 8,2485,125
SegouMali 8,1095,039
SikassoMali 8,1185,044
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6259,088
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1791,975
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6319,713
SainshandMongolia 15,6399,718
SafiMorocco 8,3155,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1325,053
SittweMyanmar 18,10111,248
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1596,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7196,661
SaiqOman 14,8039,199
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5619,048
SurOman 15,0009,321
SialkotPakistan 15,8479,847
SibbiPakistan 15,4999,631
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1111,933
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,058658
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,50810,880
SandomierzPoland 11,1376,921
SniezkaPoland 10,7166,659
SuwalkiPoland 11,1966,957
SzczecinPoland 10,6506,618
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5025,283
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1884,467
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9741,848
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0278,717
Satu MareRomania 11,2396,984
SibiuRomania 11,3447,049
SulinaRomania 11,7917,327
SadrinskRussia 13,4638,366
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,5437,173
SalekhardRussia 12,7367,914
SaratovRussia 12,7627,931
SejmcanRussia 12,5487,798
SelagoncyRussia 13,2638,242
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5208,401
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3588,922
SmolenskRussia 11,7697,313
SociRussia 12,6047,832
SortovalaRussia 11,5237,160
SuntarRussia 13,6608,489
SurgutRussia 13,4048,330
SverdlovskRussia 13,2688,245
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5007,768
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0771,912
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3135,787
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6079,077
SingaporeSingapore 19,48612,109
SliacSlovakia 10,9596,810
SeoulSouth Korea 15,7549,790
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6699,737
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9205,543
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2665,758
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1345,676
SevilleSpain 8,7735,452
SennarSudan 12,3847,695
ShambatSudan 12,2717,626
ShendiSudan 12,3687,686
StenseleSweden 10,8096,717
StockholmSweden 10,8696,754
StorlienSweden 10,5606,562
SundsvallSweden 10,8286,729
SantisSwitzerland 10,2226,352
SongeaTanzania 12,3217,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,77211,665
SongkhlaThailand 19,71712,253
Suphan BuriThailand 19,02411,822
Surat ThaniThailand 19,46512,096
SurinThailand 19,03011,826
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7635,446
SokodeTogo 8,8165,478
SfaxTunisia 10,1756,323
SousseTunisia 10,1846,328
SamsunTurkey 12,3847,696
SiirtTurkey 12,9378,039
SivasTurkey 12,4767,753
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5839,062
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1675,696
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4705,884
SarataUkraine 11,7717,314
SarnyUkraine 11,4737,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1397,543
SumyUkraine 12,0357,479
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5329,030
SaltoUruguay 3,4472,142
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7514,195
Safford, AzUsa 5,5673,459
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6313,499
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8222,375
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1683,212
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,6523,513
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,8203,617
Salem, InUsa 5,0933,165
Salem, OrUsa 7,2844,526
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3103,921
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8523,015
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,5732,842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0493,759
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7544,197
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9741,848
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4844,029
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1053,794
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3443,942
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4374,000
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5932,854
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8873,658
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2672,652
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4913,412
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9733,711
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0933,165
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4314,618
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4184,610
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1983,230
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5124,668
Selma, AlUsa 4,3612,710
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2453,259
Seymour, InUsa 5,0933,165
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9663,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3933,973
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,6372,881
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,7333,562
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,8643,644
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3923,351
Southport, NcUsa 4,4532,767
Sparta, IlUsa 5,0863,161
Spencer, WvUsa 5,0243,122
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4253,371
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1664,453
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9533,699
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2663,272
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,1053,172
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7676,691
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9823,717
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1683,211
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9093,672
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2383,255
State College, PaUsa 5,2073,236
State University, MsUsa 4,5222,810
State University, NmUsa 5,2923,289
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9173,056
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0053,732
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3463,322
Stockton, CaUsa 6,6924,159
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7183,553
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3413,319
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,8993,045
Summerville, ScUsa 4,3552,706
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1804,462
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2733,276
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5783,466
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4663,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8239,211
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6221,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,8761,166
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1191,317
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9214,922
SocotraYemen 14,5809,060
SenangaZambia 10,9066,777
SerenjeZambia 11,6957,268
SeshekeZambia 10,9916,830
SolweziZambia 11,3057,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -